BC Leaderboard

BC Leaderboard

Try to catch the top 5 fastest skaters this season

Strava

Find the leaders of the BC Speed Skating Strava groups or challenges

Results Error?

Submit any results errors in the BC Leaderboard or Database

BC Leaderboard




L2T FEMALE 400m 8-11

1 - Kayleigh Roberts - 00:49.900

2 - Addison Hank - 00:53.010

3 - Eily Kennett - 00:57.580

4 - Clara Beggs - 00:57.800

5 - Hallie Sadegur - 01:03.240

L2T FEMALE 1200m 8-11

1 - Eily Kennett - 03:01.820

2 - Kayleigh Roberts - 03:02.500

3 - Clara Beggs - 03:09.410

4 - Leilani Klynsoon - 03:18.970

L2T MALE 400m 9-12

1 - Daniel Jin - 00:42.020

2 - Derin McKinnon-Buberoglu - 00:45.310

3 - Keidis Corrigan - 00:47.150

4 - Xander Haaheim - 00:49.410

5 - Thomas Reed - 00:49.630

L2T MALE 1200m 9-12

1 - Keidis Corrigan - 02:37.260

2 - Arjen Sander - 02:37.490

3 - Sequoia Antoine - 02:40.350

4 - Jacob Paradela - 02:41.510

5 - Isaiah Kotak - 02:50.720

T2T FEMALE 400m (ST) 11-14

1 - Manuela Escobar Ballen - 00:43.820

2 - Nora Wagner - 00:44.010

3 - Prabhnoor Grewal - 00:44.500

4 - Meena Litt - 00:44.560

5 - Katalyna Low - 00:44.770

T2T FEMALE 1500m (ST) 11-14

1 - Sarah Hanson - 02:39.710

2 - Maria Hansen - 02:43.880

3 - Manuela Escobar Ballen - 02:46.305

4 - Nora Wagner - 02:48.600

5 - Talia Halperin - 02:55.990

T2T FEMALE 500m (LT) 11-14 - no results found
T2T MALE 400m (ST) 12-15

1 - Aaron Liu - 00:23.720

2 - Quirin Teh - 00:40.220

3 - Caleb Van Der Merwe - 00:41.171

4 - Heath Kennett - 00:41.200

5 - Austin MacGregor - 00:42.990

T2T MALE 1500m (ST) 12-15

1 - Roanan Tien-Vidal - 02:26.575

2 - Austin MacGregor - 02:28.140

3 - Quirin Teh - 02:29.680

4 - Heath Kennett - 02:32.130

5 - Mattias Daniels - 02:39.700

T2T MALE 500m (LT) 12-15 - no results found
JUNIOR FEMALE 500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Sidney Bennie - 00:45.960

2 - Hannah North - 00:46.260

3 - Caroline Dong - 00:49.320

4 - Charlotte Sernoski - 00:49.486

5 - Cheyanne Key - 00:49.960

JUNIOR FEMALE 1500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Sidney Bennie - 02:23.920

2 - Hannah North - 02:24.620

3 - Charlotte Sernoski - 02:35.147

4 - Caroline Dong - 02:40.860

5 - Cheyanne Key - 02:41.590

JUNIOR FEMALE 500m (LT) 15-18 - no results found
JUNIOR FEMALE 1500m (LT) 15-18 - no results found
JUNIOR MALE 500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Erik Haaheim - 00:40.690

2 - Samuel Green - 00:41.407

3 - Barnett Liu - 00:41.820

4 - Jack Hanson - 00:41.870

5 - Cameron Thomas - 00:42.310

JUNIOR MALE 1500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Erik Haaheim - 02:01.830

2 - Jack Hanson - 02:05.200

3 - Cameron Thomas - 02:08.360

4 - Matthew Mitchell - 02:13.730

5 - Samuel Green - 02:16.495

JUNIOR MALE 500m (LT) 15-18 - no results found
JUNIOR MALE 1500m (LT) 15-18 - no results found


strava challenge

Compete against members throughout BC in our BC Speed Skating Strava Challenges.  Challenges are announced monthly on social media for athletes, coaches, officials, parents, and volunteers.

  1. Join the BC Speed Skating Strava Club
  2. Follow us on social media
  3. Join the monthly challange


FOUND A RESULTS ERROR?